February 15th, 2023
08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Registration
10:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Welcome
Congress Chair: Martin Eilers
AEK Chair: Rainer Engers
10:15 a.m –12:15 a.m.
Symposium 1: Transcription and RNA metabolism
Chair: N.N.
10:15 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Lecture by:
Chris Vakoc (USA)
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

Lecture by:

Michaela Frye (Germany)

11:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

Lecture by:

Trudy G. Oliver (USA)

11:45 a.m. - 12:00 a.m. Abstract Short Talk I
12:00 a.m. - 12:15 a.m
Abstract Short Talk II
12:15 p.m. - 01:30 p.m.
Lunch Break
01:30 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Symposium 2: Metabolism & Metastasis

Chair: N.N.

01:30 p.m. - 02:15 p.m.

Lecture by:

Sarah-Maria Fendt (Belgium)

02:15 p.m. - 02:30 p.m.

Abstract Short Talk I

Speaker: N.N.

02:30 p.m. - 02:45 p.m.

Abstract Short Talk II

Speaker: N.N.

02:45 p.m. - 03:00 p.m

Poster Flash Talks 1 (3 minutes each Poster)
Chairs: N.N.

Poster Flash Talk I

Poster Flash Talk II

Poster Flash Talk III

Poster Flash Talk IV

Poster Flash Talk V

03:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m. Coffee break and Poster Session I
05:00 p.m. - 06:30 p.m.

Symposium 3. Senescence and Immunity

Chair: N.N.

05:00 p.m. - 05:30 p.m.

Lecture by:

Judith Feucht (Germany)

05:30 p.m. - 06:00 p.m.

Lecture by:

Juliane Walz (Germany)

06:00 p.m. - 06:30 p.m.

Lecture by:

Masashi Narita (UK)

06:30 p.m. Welcome Reception

February 16th, 2023
09:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Symposium 4: Intstinal Cancers
Chair: N.N
09:00 a.m. – 09:30 a.m.

Lecture by:

Tim Greten (USA)

09:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.

Lecture by:

Karuna Ganesh (USA)

10:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Lecture by:

Hao Zhu (USA)

10:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Abstract Short Talk I

Speaker: N.N.

10:45 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Abstract Short Talk II

Speaker: N.N.

11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Coffee break
11:30 a.m. - 01:00 p.m.
Symposium 5: Small molecules I
Chair: N.N.
11:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Lecture by:

Craig Crews (USA)

12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Lecture by:

Eric Fischer (USA)

12:30 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.

Abstract Short Talk I

12:45 p.m. - 13:00 p.m. Abstract Short Talk II
01:00 p.m. - 02:00 p.m. Lunch Break
02:00 p.m. - 03:30 p.m.

Symposium 6: Smal molecules II

Chair: N.N.

02:00 p.m. - 02:30 p.m.

Lecture by:

Georg Winter (Austria)

02:30 p.m. - 03:00 p.m.

Lecture by:

Stefan Knapp (Germany)

03:00 p.m. - 03:15 p.m Abstract Short Talk I
03:15 p.m. - 03:30 p.m. Abstract Short Talk II
03:30 p.m. - 04:00 p.m.
04:30 p.m. – 04:50 p.m. Poster Flash Talks (2 minutes each Poster)
Chairs: Lars Zender (Tübingen, Germany)
Poster Flash Talk I
Poster Flash Talk II
Poster Flash Talk III
Poster Flash Talk IV
Poster Flash Talk V
Poster Flash Talk VI
Poster Flash Talk VII
Poster Flash Talk VIII
04:00 p.m. - 06:00 p.m.
Coffee break & Poster Session II
06:00 p.m. - 07:00 p.m.

Keynote Lecture:

Charles Sawyers

08:00 p.m.

Conference Dinner and Party

 

February 17th, 2023
09:00 a.m.  11:00 a.m.
Symposium 7: Novel Tools and Model Systems in Cancer Research
Chair: N.N.
09:00 a.m. - 09:30 a.m.

Lecture by:

Anton Henssen (Germany)

09:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

Lecture by:

Christian Reinhardt (Germany)

10:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Abstract Short Talk I
10:15 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. Awards
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Coffee break
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

Lecture by:

Mark Rubin (Switzerland)

11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Lecture by:

Andreas Trumpp (Germany)

12:30 p.m. - 14:00 p.m. AEK Member meeting

 

Subject to change without notice. Last Changes: Novembre 22th, 2022.